Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Company Details
Business Type: Manufacturer
Main Market: North America
South America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Middle East
Worldwide
Brands: GEZHI
No. of Employees: 200~260 People
Annual Sales: US$ 18 Million - US$ 20 Million
Year Established: 2011
Export p.c: 70% - 80%
Company Description
Gezhi Photonics Co., Ltd is committed to being a global influential organization in optical network devices area.

Established in Nov 2011, Gezhi Photonics is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of opticoptical network devices. GEZHI have TWO Parts Products which meet full demand’ customer in Fiber Optics Components. One parts is Active Components (main products include SFP,SFP+,XFP,X2,GBIC transceiver, 10G OEO...) Another parts is Passive Components (mainly products is (CWDM/DWDM,Athermal AWG Module,Optical Switch,Optical Circulator/Isolator, MPO Patchcord...)
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics keeps on cooperating with international and national universities, scientific-research units as well as taking advantage of its social talent, information and technology to benefit Enterprise Development. Owing to our excellent engineering services, custom design, technical support, product review, rapid sample prototyping and mass production fast delivering for our customers, we service more than 30 countries and regions including Europe, USA, Southeast Asian, Africa, Middle East, etc.
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Having always taken the principle of innovation as its core merit, Gezhi Photonics attaches great importance to the internal management, boosting the development of the company with joint creativity of the team. Emphasizing the harmonious innovation atmosphere, a broad development platform is provided to the staff, and also it is helpful for the development of the company in product research, making the product always being at the advanced level.
Certification
Standard:CE Certificate
Number:ATE20150413
Issue Date:2015-03-12
Expiry Date:
Scope/Range:SFP Optical Transceiver
Issued By:ATC
Standard:FCC Certificate
Number:ATE20150414
Issue Date:2015-03-12
Expiry Date:
Scope/Range:SFP Optical Transceiver
Issued By:ATC
Call Us
Contact Supplier
Change Language